Is Wagamama Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce Mild 120G Dairy Free?

Description
A mild, sweet-savory teriyaki-style sauce with a glossy, slightly viscous texture that coats ingredients evenly. Commonly used to stir-fry vegetables, meats and noodles or as a quick marinade and glaze. Customer reviews frequently note its approachable mildness, versatility, consistent flavor balance and convenient jar packaging for everyday cooking and reheating.

Description
A mild, sweet-savory teriyaki-style sauce with a glossy, slightly viscous texture that coats ingredients evenly. Commonly used to stir-fry vegetables, meats and noodles or as a quick marinade and glaze. Customer reviews frequently note its approachable mildness, versatility, consistent flavor balance and convenient jar packaging for everyday cooking and reheating.
Ingredients
Dark Soy Sauce (22%) (Water, Soybeans (17%), Wheat , Salt), Demerara Sugar, Water, Rice Vinegar, Dark Soy Sauce (15%) (Soy Extract (Water, Soybeans , Salt, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)), Water, Sugar, Molasses, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid), Modified Maize Starch, Thai Garlic Paste (3%) (Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid), Ginger Purée (3%), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Ground Cinnamon
Check Wagamama Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce Mild 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wagamama Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce Mild 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Wagamama Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce Mild 120G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


