Is Wagg Training Treats with Beef, Chicken & Lamb 100g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • chicken fat
  • chicken meal
  • lamb meal
  • beef meal

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat, Beef Meal, Glycerine, Minerals, Chicken Meal, Lamb Meal, Yoghurt, Chicken Fat, Gelatine, Whey Powder

Check Wagg Training Treats with Beef, Chicken & Lamb 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wagg Training Treats with Beef, Chicken & Lamb 100g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go