Is WAGGONER CHOCOLATES, BUCKEYE GIFT TIN, REAL CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, REAL CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- partially hydrogenated soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK BUCKEYE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PEANUTS, NON-FAT MILK, BUTTERFAT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, RAPESEED AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE, VANILLA, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.
Check WAGGONER CHOCOLATES, BUCKEYE GIFT TIN, REAL CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, REAL CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WAGGONER CHOCOLATES, BUCKEYE GIFT TIN, REAL CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, REAL CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Reese's Miniature Cups Chocolate Candy And Peanut Butter Zero Sugar
Jif Peanut Butter and Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


