Is WAGGONER CHOCOLATES, BUCKEYE GIFT TIN, REAL CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, REAL CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- non-fat milk
- milk buckeye sugar
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK BUCKEYE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PEANUTS, NON-FAT MILK, BUTTERFAT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, RAPESEED AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE, VANILLA, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.
Check WAGGONER CHOCOLATES, BUCKEYE GIFT TIN, REAL CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, REAL CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WAGGONER CHOCOLATES, BUCKEYE GIFT TIN, REAL CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, REAL CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Reese's Miniature Cups Chocolate Candy And Peanut Butter Zero Sugar
Jif Peanut Butter and Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


