Is WAGGONER CHOCOLATES, SPRING BUCKEYES - QUALITY CHOCOLATES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg albumen
- cream
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- glyceryl lacto esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
- butter
egg albumen
Dietitian noteAlbumen refers to the protein contained within egg whites.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, TAPIOCA, BUTTER, INVERTASE, COCONUT OIL, FRUIT ACID, CORN SYRUP, EGG ALBUMEN, RASPBERRY, PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, RAPESEED, COTTON SEED, PALM KERNEL OIL), SUCRALOSE, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, FOOD ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CORRAGENAN, VITAMINE D-3E, CREAM, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL AND/OR N&A FLAVOR, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, PLANT EXTRACTIVES AND/OR FD&C RED 40, RED 3, YELLOW LAKE 6, YELLOW LAKE 5, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1.
Check WAGGONER CHOCOLATES, SPRING BUCKEYES - QUALITY CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WAGGONER CHOCOLATES, SPRING BUCKEYES - QUALITY CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


