Is Wagyu Beef Soup Dumpling Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Wagyu Beef, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour[bleached wheat flour, niacin, iron (reduced), thiamine mononitra.e, riboflavin, folic acid], Yellow Onion, Modified Tapioca Starch, Green Onion, Textured Soy Flour, Soy Sauce (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), Ginger, Truffle Oil (olive oil, canola oil artificial and natural flavor), Sugar, Dehydrated Pork Stock(dehydrated pork stock, natural flavor), Rice Cooking Wine (rice, water, wheat, salt, caramel color), Sesame Oil, Truffle Salt(sea salt, dehydrated black truffle, flavoring), Black Pepper, Beef Flavor (beef stock, flavor, salt), Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate. Contains: Soy, Wheat, Sesame.
Check Wagyu Beef Soup Dumpling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wagyu Beef Soup Dumpling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

