Is Wagyu Burgers Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- british beef
- black pepper com dextrose if you are not entirely satisfied with this product please retum it to the store where it was purchased
british beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BRITISH BEEF (91%) Water, Rehydrated Putato, Rice Flour, Salt, Black Pepper Com Dextrose If you are not entirely satisfied with this product please retum it to the store where it was purchased and we will be pleased to replace or refund it. This does not affect your autory rights ALDI SPECIALLY PRODUCED FOR Aldi Stoves Ltd, PO Box 26 Atherstone, Warwickshire CV9 2SH Aid Stores (land) Ltd. PO Box 726, Naas, Co. Kildare www.aldi.com 4061459688835 284ge GB 2045
Check Wagyu Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wagyu Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.


