Is Wagyu Burgers Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • british beef
  • black pepper com dextrose if you are not entirely satisfied with this product please retum it to the store where it was purchased

british beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

black pepper com dextrose if you are not entirely satisfied with this product please retum it to the store where it was purchased

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BRITISH BEEF (91%) Water, Rehydrated Putato, Rice Flour, Salt, Black Pepper Com Dextrose If you are not entirely satisfied with this product please retum it to the store where it was purchased and we will be pleased to replace or refund it. This does not affect your autory rights ALDI SPECIALLY PRODUCED FOR Aldi Stoves Ltd, PO Box 26 Atherstone, Warwickshire CV9 2SH Aid Stores (land) Ltd. PO Box 726, Naas, Co. Kildare www.aldi.com 4061459688835 284ge GB 2045

Check Wagyu Burgers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Vegan? Wagyu Burgers | Spoonful