Is Wahlburger Beef Ground Beef Patties 80% Lean 20% Fat - 1.3 Lb Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Pronounced, savory flavor and a juicy interior with a browned exterior make these patties suitable for grilling or pan-searing; commonly used for classic sandwiches, backyard cookouts, and quick weeknight dinners. Reviewers commonly note consistent portioning, reliable juiciness, and occasional splatter during cooking and mention convenient retail packaging for straightforward storage.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Pronounced, savory flavor and a juicy interior with a browned exterior make these patties suitable for grilling or pan-searing; commonly used for classic sandwiches, backyard cookouts, and quick weeknight dinners. Reviewers commonly note consistent portioning, reliable juiciness, and occasional splatter during cooking and mention convenient retail packaging for straightforward storage.
Ingredients
beef
Check Wahlburger Beef Ground Beef Patties 80% Lean 20% Fat - 1.3 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wahlburger Beef Ground Beef Patties 80% Lean 20% Fat - 1.3 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Knorr Granulated Beef Flavor Bouillon Ground, 7.9 oz Jar
College Inn® 99% Fat Free Beef Stock 32 oz. in Resealable Carton
Perdue Harvestland Ground Chicken Lean
Where to buy
Wahlburger Beef Ground Beef Patties 80% Lean 20% Fat - 1.3 Lb is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


