Is Wahlburgers Chef Paul's Wahl Sauce Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Ketchup [Tomato Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder], Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Prepared Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed), Salt, Rice Vinegar, Sriracha Chili Sauce [Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Diluted Acetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, and Sodium Bisulfite (As Preservatives), and Xanthan Gum], Potassium Sorbate, and Sodium Benzoate (As Preservatives), Natural Flavors, Spice, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Annatto (For Color), Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor). ALLERGENS: DAIRY, EGGS. Also Contains Sulphite

Check Wahlburgers Chef Paul's Wahl Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingOn The Go