Is Wahomele's Vegetable Stock Cubes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Yeast Extract Powder, Vegetables (4.5%) (onion Powder, Red Pepper Powder, Dried Carrot, Leek Powder, Celery Seeds, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Onion, Dried Leek, Dried Celery, Dried Cabbage), Natural Flavourings (contains Celery), Sunflower Oil, Dried Parsley, Onion Extract, Garlic Powder, Carrot Extract, Turmeric Powder, Antioxidant: Extracts Of Rosemary. Contains Celery.
Check Wahomele's Vegetable Stock Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wahomele's Vegetable Stock Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
About this product
Condiment · Cube


