Is Waimata Fresh Cheese Sweet Basil & Garlc Feta 190g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cows milk
- whey
cows milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cows Milk, Lactis, Culture, Whey, Salt, Vegetable Coagulant, Basil
Check Waimata Fresh Cheese Sweet Basil & Garlc Feta 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waimata Fresh Cheese Sweet Basil & Garlc Feta 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Violife Cheese Grk Feta Blok Vegn - 7.05 Oz
Where to buy
Waimata Fresh Cheese Sweet Basil & Garlc Feta 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


