Is Waimata Fresh Cheese Traditional Feta 200g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cows Milk, Lactis, Culture, Whey, Salt, Vegetable Coagulant
Check Waimata Fresh Cheese Traditional Feta 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waimata Fresh Cheese Traditional Feta 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Violife Cheese Grk Feta Blok Vegn - 7.05 Oz
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
President Crumbled Feta Cheese - Plain
Where to buy
Waimata Fresh Cheese Traditional Feta 200g is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwich


