Is Waitrose 2 Layered Summer Puddings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blackberries (20%), water, raspberries (10%), strawberries (10%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, blackcurrants (7%), apple purée, blackcurrant purée, blackberry purée, redcurrant purée, orange concentrate, raspberry purée, yeast, salt, preservative (potassium sorbate), palm oil (certified sustainable), rapeseed oil, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid)
Check Waitrose 2 Layered Summer Puddings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 2 Layered Summer Puddings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


