Is Waitrose British Finely Sliced Wiltshire Smoked Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium nitrate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, salt, preservatives (sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate).
Check Waitrose British Finely Sliced Wiltshire Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose British Finely Sliced Wiltshire Smoked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Applegate Naturals Sliced Smoked Turkey Breast, 7 Oz.
Where to buy
Waitrose British Finely Sliced Wiltshire Smoked Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


