No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Waitrose British Native Breed Diced Beef Braising Steak Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British beef (100%).

Check Waitrose British Native Breed Diced Beef Braising Steak against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Cube, Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Waitrose British Native Breed Diced Beef Braising Steak | Spoonful