Is Waitrose Chocolate Round Minty Muddle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
white chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin) flavouring), dark chocolate, cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin) flavouring), dark chocolate coated mint pieces, sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, flavouring, emulsifier (soya lecithin) glazing agent (gum arabic) sucrose, honey), crisp mint pieces, wheat glucose syrup, sugar, flavouring, white chocolate drops, sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, milk whey powder, lactose (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithin) flavouring), dark chocolate contains cocoa solids 55% minimum, white chocolate contains cocoa butter 26% minimum, milk solids 26% minimum
Check Waitrose Chocolate Round Minty Muddle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Chocolate Round Minty Muddle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Chocolate Round Minty Muddle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


