Is Waitrose Ciabatta Rolls Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, extra virgin olive oil (2.0%), fermented wheat flour, malted wheat flour, salt, yeast
Check Waitrose Ciabatta Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Ciabatta Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


