Is Waitrose Cooks Aonori Seaweed Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Aonori Dried Seaweed. May Contain Crustaceans, Mollusks And Fish.
Check Waitrose Cooks Aonori Seaweed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Cooks Aonori Seaweed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
Gimme Organic Seaweed Chips – Sea Salt – 0.35 Oz. (Case of 12)
GimMe Organic Premium Roasted Seaweed Snacks Sea Salt -- 0.17 oz
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Flake
Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavoryEarthy
Texture
CrunchyFlakyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnackingSalad


