Is Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Tikka Curry Paste Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- creamed coconut
creamed coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Water, Onions, Onion Puree, Creamed Coconut, Garlic Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Puree, Coriander Powder, Sugar, Paprika, Salt, Maize Starch, Concentrated Onion Juice, Chilli Powder, Acidity Regulators Citric Acid And Acetic Acid, Yeast Extract, Turmeric, Dried Fenugreek, Onion Extract, Toasted Onion Powder, Coriander, Cassia, Allspice, Cumin, Ginger Cloves, Nutmeg, Dill, Fennel, Black Pepper, Mace, Aniseed
Check Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Tikka Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Tikka Curry Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Tikka Curry Paste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


