Is Waitrose Cornichons Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gherkins, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dill Flower, Bay Leaf, Allspice, Black Pepper, Mustard Seeds, Garlic, Firming Agent Calcium Chloride, Horseradish
Check Waitrose Cornichons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Cornichons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Cornichons is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
VinegaryTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSide DishSaladSnacking


