Is Waitrose Creamy and Intense Blue Cheese Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • pasteurised free range egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (60%), White Wine Vinegar (13%), Water, Sugar, Blue Cheese Powder (4%) (blue Cheese (milk), Salt, Emulsifier Sodium Phosphates), Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cheese Flavouring (contains Milk), Stabiliser Xanthan Gum,. Contains Egg, Milk.

Check Waitrose Creamy and Intense Blue Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Creamy and Intense Blue Cheese Dressing is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingSandwich