Is Waitrose Creamy and Intense Blue Cheese Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese flavouring
- blue cheese
- blue cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil (60%), White Wine Vinegar (13%), Water, Sugar, Blue Cheese Powder (4%) (blue Cheese (milk), Salt, Emulsifier Sodium Phosphates), Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cheese Flavouring (contains Milk), Stabiliser Xanthan Gum,. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Waitrose Creamy and Intense Blue Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Creamy and Intense Blue Cheese Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
Waitrose Creamy and Intense Blue Cheese Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


