Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Crispy Prawns with a Sweet Chilli Dip Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

king prawns (Penaeus vannamei) (crustaceans) (36%), sweet chilli sauce (24%) (water, sugar, maltose syrup, rice vinegar, corn starch, red chilli, garlic, lime juice, acidity regulator (citric acid), salt, paprika), water, wheat flour, refined soya bean oil, rice flour, corn starch, tapioca starch, wheat starch, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, disodium diphosphate, monocalcium phosphate), red chilli, coriander, salt, ginger, sugar, rice vinegar, onion powder, garlic powder, soya bean, white pepper, colours (curcumin, riboflavin), acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrates).

Check Waitrose Crispy Prawns with a Sweet Chilli Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Dairy Free? Waitrose Crispy Prawns with a Sweet Chilli Dip | Spoonful