Is Waitrose Fat Free Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cottage cheese (milk), salt

Check Waitrose Fat Free Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Fat Free Cottage Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichSalad