Is Waitrose freefrom Tuna & Sweetcorn Sandwich Soy Free?

Ingredients
Water, skipjack tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) (fish) (26%), sweetcorn (12%), rapeseed oil, tapioca starch, bamboo fibre, sunflower seeds, rice flour, potato starch, dried pasteurised free range egg white, sugar, golden linseed flour, thickeners (hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, xanthan gum), maize starch, vinegar, psyllium husk powder, cornflour, millet seeds, pasteurised free range egg yolk, maize germ, golden linseed, poppy seeds, brown linseed, invert sugar syrup, salt, yeast, maize flour, citrus fibre, gelling agent (pectins), concentrated lemon juice, invert sugar, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), quinoa flour
Check Waitrose freefrom Tuna & Sweetcorn Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose freefrom Tuna & Sweetcorn Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Patty


