Is Waitrose Gluten Free White Sourdough Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerol
- humectant
vegetable glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca, Starch, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Maize Flour, Rice Starch, Psyllium Husk, Sugar Syrup, Free Range Dried Egg Albumen, Humectant (vegetable Glycerol), Golden Flaxseed, Yeast, Stabilisers (hydroxypropyl, Methylcellulose, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Raisin Juice, Teff Flour, Fermented Rice Flour. Egg.
Check Waitrose Gluten Free White Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Gluten Free White Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


