Is Waitrose Gnocchi Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potato purée (water, dried potato), wheat flour, rice flour, acidity regulator (lactic acid), salt, preservative (sorbic acid), flavouring
Check Waitrose Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece
Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


