Is Waitrose Greek Feta Cheese Strength 3 Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Feta cheese (sheep's milk, goat's milk)
Check Waitrose Greek Feta Cheese Strength 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Greek Feta Cheese Strength 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping


