Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Indian Vegetable Masala Curry for 2 Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (57%) (courgette, butternut squash, cauliflower, red pepper, sweet potato), onion, tomatoes, rapeseed oil, tomato paste, coconut extract, ginger purée, garlic purée, paprika, salt, jaggery, coriander leaf, green chilli purée, ground coriander, cumin, turmeric, cumin seeds, colour (paprika extract), fennel seeds, coriander seeds, chilli powder, cinnamon, clove, white pepper, ground bay leaf

Check Waitrose Indian Vegetable Masala Curry for 2 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Oat Free? Waitrose Indian Vegetable Masala Curry for 2 | Spoonful