Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Indian Vegetable Masala Curry for 2 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (57%) (courgette, butternut squash, cauliflower, red pepper, sweet potato), onion, tomatoes, rapeseed oil, tomato paste, coconut extract, ginger purée, garlic purée, paprika, salt, jaggery, coriander leaf, green chilli purée, ground coriander, cumin, turmeric, cumin seeds, colour (paprika extract), fennel seeds, coriander seeds, chilli powder, cinnamon, clove, white pepper, ground bay leaf

Check Waitrose Indian Vegetable Masala Curry for 2 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? Waitrose Indian Vegetable Masala Curry for 2 | Spoonful