Is Waitrose Italian Gianduiotti Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, hazelnut paste, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), vanilla extract, gianduja chocolate contains cocoa solids 29% minimum
Check Waitrose Italian Gianduiotti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Italian Gianduiotti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Italian Gianduiotti is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


