Is Waitrose Margherita Gnocchi Bake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked potato gnocchi (43%) (water, wheat flour, dried potato, potato starch, rice flour, salt, acidity regulator (lactic acid), preservative (potassium sorbate), turmeric, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), flavourings), tomatoes (26%), mozzarella cheese (milk) (9%), water, whole milk, tomato paste, rapeseed oil, cornflour, sugar, extra mature Cheddar cheese (milk), garlic purée, double cream (milk), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), rehydrated sun dried tomatoes (sun dried tomatoes, water, salt), salt, oregano, white wine vinegar, parsley, black pepper, dried rosemary, white pepper, nutmeg, garlic extract, flavouring, ground bay leaf
Check Waitrose Margherita Gnocchi Bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Margherita Gnocchi Bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


