Is Waitrose Mashed Potato Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato (85%), single cream (milk) (7%), milk, salted butter (butter (milk), salt), salt, white pepper
Check Waitrose Mashed Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Mashed Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Mashed Potato is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side Dish


