Is Waitrose Original Porridge Pot 60g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wholegrain oat flakes (75%), skimmed milk powder
Check Waitrose Original Porridge Pot 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Original Porridge Pot 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pot
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go


