Is Waitrose & Partners 4 Cranberry & Orange Blondies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- unsalted butter
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (26%) (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (13%) (sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Brown Sugar, Unsalted Butter (milk), Sugar, Rice Flour, Broad Bean Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Candied Orange Peel (3%) (sugar, Orange Peel, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)), Palm Oil (certified Sustainable), Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Cornflour, Coconut Oil, Clementine Juice Concentrate, Flavourings, Raising Agents (disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids) Contains Milk, Soya and Egg.
Check Waitrose & Partners 4 Cranberry & Orange Blondies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners 4 Cranberry & Orange Blondies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
About this product
Cookie · Bar


