Is Waitrose & Partners Beetroot & Feta Salad Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goat's milk

goat's milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Green Lentils (water, Green Lentils), Beetroot (22%), Feta Cheese (ewe's Milk, Goat's Milk) (14%), Cooked Red Rice (water, Red Rice), Reduced Fat Greek Style Yogurt (milk), Spinach, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Water, Mint, Lemon Juice, Salt. Contains Milk.

Check Waitrose & Partners Beetroot & Feta Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepSalad