Is Waitrose & Partners Belgian Chocolate Viennese Fingers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk
- unsalted butter
- belgian milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsalted Butter (milk) (27%), Rice Flour, Belgian Milk Chocolate (20%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Icing Sugar, Corn Starch, Cornflour, Soya Flour, Salt, Thickener (xanthan Gum) Contains Milk and Soya. It may also contain Nuts.
Check Waitrose & Partners Belgian Chocolate Viennese Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Belgian Chocolate Viennese Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Tonys Chocolonely Milk Chocolate, Caramel Sea Salt, Belgian
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Belgian Milk Chocolate - 1 Pint
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
About this product
Cookie · Stick, Piece


