Is Waitrose & Partners Bircher Muesli Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- wholegrain oat flakes
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Raisins (24%), Dried Apple Slices (4%), Sunflower Seeds (4%), Pumpkin Seeds (3%). Contains Oat, including cereals containing Gluten.
Check Waitrose & Partners Bircher Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Bircher Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried
Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking


