No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Chicken Thighs With Pork Stuffing Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken thigh (80%), pork shoulder (12%), diced apple (1.5%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), diced onion, diced red onion, dried apple, orange juice concentrate, sugar, parsley, salt, red wine, black pepper, unsalted butter (milk), ground cinnamon, ground clove, preservative (sodium metabisulphite), grape must, concentrated lemon juice, water, garlic purée, ground nutmeg, gelling agent (pectin), red wine vinegar, thyme, sea salt, yeast Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.

Check Waitrose Chicken Thighs With Pork Stuffing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
FruitySavorySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepCooking
Pescatarian? Waitrose Chicken Thighs With Pork Stuffing | Spoonful