Is Waitrose & Partners Carrot Cake With Cream Cheese Frosting Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range egg white
- egg
- pasteurised free range egg
pasteurised free range egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Carrot (10%), Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Rice Flour, Unsalted Butter (milk), Medium Fat Soft Cheese (milk), Humectant (vegetable Glycerol), Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Walnuts, Maize Flour, Pasteurised Free Range Egg White, Maize Starch, Glucose Syrup, Pineapple Crush, Desiccated Coconut, Mixed Spices, Raising Agents (diphosphates, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonates), Lemon Juice, Invert Sugar Syrup, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Buckwheat Flour, Salt, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum). Contains Egg, Milk and Walnuts.
Check Waitrose & Partners Carrot Cake With Cream Cheese Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Carrot Cake With Cream Cheese Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
About this product
Snack · Slice


