Is Waitrose & Partners Dark Chocolate Orangettes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Candied Orange Peel (62%) (orange Peel, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)), Dark Chocolate (37%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (lecithin), Flavouring), Orange Oil. Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 53% Minimum Contains Soya, Milk, Nuts and Sesame.
Check Waitrose & Partners Dark Chocolate Orangettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Dark Chocolate Orangettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


