Is Waitrose & Partners Free From Gluten and Milk Christmas Pudding Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vegetable glycerol
natural vegetable glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixed vine fruits (35%) (sultanas, currants, raisins), sugar, cider (8%), water, palm oil (certified sustainable), rice flour, brandy (3%), glace cherries (4%) (cherries, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar), whole glace cherries (4%) (cherries, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar), almonds, orange flour, natural vegetable glycerol, concentrated orange juice, potato starch, rum, walnuts, pecans, pecan nuts, orange peel, glucose-fructose syrup, maize starch, mixed spices, maize flour, acid (citric acid), acidity regulator (citric acid), flavouring, salt, acidity regulator (citric acid)
Check Waitrose & Partners Free From Gluten and Milk Christmas Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Free From Gluten and Milk Christmas Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
About this product
Snack · Loaf


