Is Waitrose & Partners Free From Gluten and Milk Christmas Pudding Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Mixed vine fruits (35%) (sultanas, currants, raisins), sugar, cider (8%), water, palm oil (certified sustainable), rice flour, brandy (3%), glace cherries (4%) (cherries, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar), whole glace cherries (4%) (cherries, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar), almonds, orange flour, natural vegetable glycerol, concentrated orange juice, potato starch, rum, walnuts, pecans, pecan nuts, orange peel, glucose-fructose syrup, maize starch, mixed spices, maize flour, acid (citric acid), acidity regulator (citric acid), flavouring, salt, acidity regulator (citric acid)
Check Waitrose & Partners Free From Gluten and Milk Christmas Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Free From Gluten and Milk Christmas Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
About this product
Snack · Loaf


