Is Waitrose & Partners Freefrom 5 Caramel Crispies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (28%) (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil (certified Sustainable), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring, Colour (carotenes), Milk Chocolate (24%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin)), Crisped Rice (21%) (rice, Sugar, Salt), Glucose Syrup, White Chocolate (4%) (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Palm Oil (certified Sustainable), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Emulsifiers (polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids) Contains Milk and Soya. It may also contain Egg and Nuts.
Check Waitrose & Partners Freefrom 5 Caramel Crispies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Freefrom 5 Caramel Crispies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


