Is Waitrose & Partners Freefrom Sicilian Lemon & White Chocolate All Butter Cookies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- salted butter
- butter
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian White Chocolate Chunks (26%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Salted Butter (23%) (butter (milk), Salt), Gluten-free Oat Flour, Sugar, Gluten-free Oats, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Flavouring, Sicilian Lemon Oil. Contains Milk, Soya and Oats. It may also contain Nuts.
Check Waitrose & Partners Freefrom Sicilian Lemon & White Chocolate All Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Freefrom Sicilian Lemon & White Chocolate All Butter Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookies, 7 Oz.
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Maxine’s Heavenly – Cookies Peanut Butter Chocolate Chun – Case Of 8-7.2 Oz
LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT
About this product
Cookie · Whole


