Is Waitrose & Partners Freefrom Sicilian Lemon & White Chocolate All Butter Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk powder
- butter
- salted butter
- belgian white chocolate chunks
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian White Chocolate Chunks (26%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Salted Butter (23%) (butter (milk), Salt), Gluten-free Oat Flour, Sugar, Gluten-free Oats, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Flavouring, Sicilian Lemon Oil. Contains Milk, Soya and Oats. It may also contain Nuts.
Check Waitrose & Partners Freefrom Sicilian Lemon & White Chocolate All Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Freefrom Sicilian Lemon & White Chocolate All Butter Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookies, 7 Oz.
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Maxine’s Heavenly – Cookies Peanut Butter Chocolate Chun – Case Of 8-7.2 Oz
LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT
About this product
Cookie · Whole


