Is Waitrose & Partners Italian Chargrilled Aubergine Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chargrilled Aubergine (62%), Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (4%), White Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid)

Check Waitrose & Partners Italian Chargrilled Aubergine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Jar

Flavor
SavoryVinegarySmoky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSandwich
Peanut Free? Waitrose & Partners Italian Chargrilled Aubergine | Spoonful