Is Waitrose & Partners Italian Prosciutto Cotto Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Protein, Salt, Pork (96%), salt, corn dextrose, sugar, antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), flavourings, preservative (sodium nitrite).

Check Waitrose & Partners Italian Prosciutto Cotto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking