Is Waitrose & Partners Rogan Josh Spice Paste Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Onion Purée, Tomato Paste, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Cumin Powder, Cornflour, Salt, Paprika, Coriander Seeds, Chili Powder, Acid (citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Ground Fennel, Sugar, Onion Powder, Ground Cassia, Ground Cardamom, Ginger, Ground Cloves, Ground Pimento, Dill Seeds, Black Pepper.
Check Waitrose & Partners Rogan Josh Spice Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Rogan Josh Spice Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


